Apex Heroines

77KS
Released Jan 18, 2024by XIAOXIAO STUDIOVery Positive(90% of 136 Steam reviews)

Apex Heroines is a 3D light sci-fi action game that focuses on fast-paced and exhilarating battles, with multiple roles to choose from, beautiful fashions, and a variety of styles to create as you wish, so not only does it look great, but it's even better to play!

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
CA$25.99
Shop now ↗

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Eneba
EnebaKeyshop
updated
Lowest price
-16% vs SteamCA$21.94
Shop now ↗

DLCs (11)

About Apex Heroines



Enjoy limitless dodging, infinite sprinting, zero cooldowns on abilities, and instant enemy eliminations. Controls are user-friendly, making it easy for beginners. Yet, higher levels demand skilled tactics and strategies.


Initially, you'll control just one heroine. But as you advance to the game's second phase, you'll gain the freedom to choose from six unique characters at no extra cost. Each character boasts distinctive traits and entirely different combat styles, offering a fresh gameplay experience.


Your main heroine can wield five different types of weapons, each offering a unique combat style and feel. Throughout the game, you'll encounter weapon-switching stations where you can change your weapon for free. If you find yourself struggling, a simple weapon swap could turn the tide of battle.


Face off against dozens of enemies and bosses, each with their own unique combat mechanics, making every level a rich and varied challenge. Some levels demand high levels of skill, while others require strategic thinking. But no matter the challenge, you'll always find a way to triumph—it's all up to you!

In the Ghost Zone Where Humans Dare Not Tread
Signals of metahuman activity have been detected. You'll step into the shoes of a rookie member of the Metahuman Watch, joining forces with five teammates to venture into this enigmatic realm. Your mission? To fight fire with fire and unravel the dark secrets lurking behind the scenes.

Game details

Apex Heroines price history

Lowest tracked price: CA$21.89 (Jul 24, 2026) · current best: CA$21.94 across 2 stores.

Apex Heroines player count & reviews

90% positive reviews all-time · 1 peak players in the last 30 days.

Apex Heroines — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Apex Heroines at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Apex Heroines is CA$21.94 at Eneba. KingsPrice compares 2 offers from 2 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Apex Heroines has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Apex Heroines is CA$21.89 (recorded on Jul 24, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Apex Heroines?

Apex Heroines peaked at 1 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 23, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

Is it safe to buy a Apex Heroines Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get Apex Heroines at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Apex Heroines drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: windows7 or higher
  • Processor: i3 or higher
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: AMD Radeon R5 230 or Nvidia GeForce GT 520
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 4 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: windows10 or windows11
  • Processor: i5 or higher
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: AMD Radeon R5 230 or Nvidia GeForce GT 520
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 4 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Apex Heroines (5)