
ARO dangerous campaign
2D Platformer, Adventure, Puzzle, Exploration, Acrobatics, Puzzle-Solving
Offers
What are keyshops?Official stores
Official stores with direct support.
About ARO dangerous campaign
In the great galaxy Asteria, gods from the genus Stellarium, with the help of a great power called the Cosmic Essence, created the World in the form of a belt of planets as confirmation of their greatness. This power, enclosed in a crystal, embodies all things, being the constant balance and harmony between light and shadow on all planets. The Cosmic Essence is so great that it even forms the basis of the Divine origin of the Cosmic Titans.
Once harmony was destroyed, the Crystal of Balance, hidden in the sacred abbey of the Brotherhood of Ravens, was stolen. The universe plunged into chaos and violence, wars engulfed the planets, and the balance of power was lost.
Then the holy order sent Aro on a dangerous journey. Aro is the eternal guardian, standing on the border of the worlds. He was not just a warrior, but also the embodiment of ancient wisdom and spiritual power, which allowed him to travel between planets. He was entrusted with the mission of returning the crystal and with it the peace of the tormented universe.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Features
ARO dangerous campaign price history
Lowest tracked price: CA$12.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: CA$12.99.
ARO dangerous campaign — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy ARO dangerous campaign at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for ARO dangerous campaign is CA$12.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price ARO dangerous campaign has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for ARO dangerous campaign is CA$12.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get ARO dangerous campaign at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when ARO dangerous campaign drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10; 11
- Processor: Intel Core i3-6100 3,70GHz or equal to it
- Memory: 8 MB RAM
- Graphics: GeForce GTX 1060 6 Gb or equal to it
- Storage: 20 GB available space
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10; 11
- Processor: Intel Core i5-11400F, 2.6 GHz
- Memory: 16 MB RAM
- Graphics: GeForce GTX 1080 8 Gb
- Storage: 20 GB available space












