Attempt[42]

55KS
Released Dec 8, 2016by ThinkOfGamesMixed(60% of 371 Steam reviews)

Challenging first person puzzle platformer.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
Green Man Gaming
Green Man GamingOfficial
updated

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

K4G
K4GKeyshop
updated
Lowest price
-91% vs Steam$0.44
Shop now ↗
Eneba
EnebaKeyshop
updated
-90% vs Steam$0.48
Shop now ↗
GameBoost
GameBoostKeyshop
updated
-73% vs Steam$1.33
Shop now ↗

Multipacks (1)

About Attempt[42]

Attempt[42] is a challenging first person puzzle platformer.
In order to clear the level, as fast as possible, you have to defy gravity and change the layout of the level.

Game Modes:

  • Time Attack - Complete the level within the given time.
  • Freerun - Take all the time you need.

Game details

Attempt[42] price history

Lowest tracked price: $0.43 (Jul 22, 2026) · current best: $0.44 across 5 stores.

Attempt[42] player count & reviews

60% positive reviews all-time · 61 peak players in the last 30 days.

Attempt[42] — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Attempt[42] at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Attempt[42] is $0.44 at K4G. KingsPrice compares 5 offers from 5 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Attempt[42] has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Attempt[42] is $0.43 (recorded on Jul 22, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Attempt[42]?

Attempt[42] peaked at 61 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 23, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

Is it safe to buy a Attempt[42] Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get Attempt[42] at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Attempt[42] drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows 7
  • Processor: 1GHz processor
  • Memory: 1 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 3D graphics card with 512Mb
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 150 MB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX Compatible Sound Card

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: 2GHz Dual Core processor
  • Memory: 1 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 3D graphics card with 512Mb
  • DirectX: Version 10
  • Storage: 200 MB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX Compatible Sound Card

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Attempt[42] (7)