GameCasualRacingSportsComing soon

Baro Kart

Released Coming soonby Satriver StudioNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

Help Baro and his friends to save the universe from the evil witch doctor, race is the main challenge, and you are the savior.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in CAD yet.

Baro Kart screenshot

About Baro Kart

be number one and beat all the enemies on the track, because the universe needs you

As usual, Baro, Wendy, Yanto, and Mino spar together to prepare for the racing competition. They circled around the track and the competition began.
The first and second rounds were safe (players played manually) they competed fairly until in the third round Bonke and Berta show up in the middle of the races,
some of the racers fight Bonke and Berta, but they get hypnotized and get kidnapped.
so what will Baro and his friends do?

12 CHARACTERS — Baro and his friends, and the enemies such as Mun-Ra, Sulf'r, Mino, and the evil Berta & Bonke
13+ TRACKS — fun tracks from the universe of Baro (Bali, Egypt, Nord, Greek, and more)
10 Ruthless attacks and Divines defense - Elemental attacks, and some alchemy to slow your enemies
3 GAME MODES: Story Mode / Arcade / And Battle Arena
3 DIFFICULTY LEVELS: 50cc, 100 cc and 150 cc
Support local multiplayer for up to 4 players to have fun with your friends.

Game details

Baro Kart — frequently asked questions

When does Baro Kart release?

Steam lists Baro Kart as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.

How much will Baro Kart cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows XP, 7, Vista, 8
  • Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo 2.0GHz (or equivalent)
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 512 MB
  • DirectX: Version 10
  • Storage: 4 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Baro Kart (4)