GameAdventureIndieComing soon

Bay Lynx

Released To be announcedby Cascadia GamesNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

A swift and sassy, HD homage to 2D platform games. Platforming purrfection!

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in CAD yet.

About Bay Lynx



Bay is a young, energetic lynx brimming with potential but lacking in maturity. He guards a vast collection of magical yarn balls, kept over generations to keep his kind safe. But when Bay grows arrogant and lazy, nefarious moles take advantage and snatch the yarn during one of his many naps. Now he must track down the stolen yarn and stop the moles before they destroy it all.



Bay Lynx is a '90s-style, pure platform game ready for the 2020s. It is designed to play at any pace you like, from casual to speedrun. Gameplay is focused on running and jumping, with opportunities to slow down and use your claws. There are collectables littered about each level. Secrets and bonus rooms are waiting to be found. Bay Lynx sticks to the classic elements of the platformer genre.



  • 35 levels across 10 diverse world themes that require every tool of the cat trade
  • Jump down mole holes for underground exploration or climb walls to get up high
  • Leap over hazards and pounce on enemies



  • Tear open item boxes, spin prize wheels, and open up new areas with your claws
  • Collect magical yarn balls and unlock their secret powers
  • Glide over wide chasms or float among the clouds

Game details

Game details

Released
To be announced
Platforms
Controller support
Full
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

DEJUS 10

Game modes

Languages

Bay Lynx — frequently asked questions

When does Bay Lynx release?

Steam lists Bay Lynx as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.

How much will Bay Lynx cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: 7
  • Processor: Intel i3
  • Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Bay Lynx (6)