
BIT.TRIP CORE
Takes the player into unfamiliar territory as they use NES-style controls to blast their way through the barrage of Beats in this rhythm-music adventure.
Offers
What are keyshops?Official stores
Official stores with direct support.
Keyshops
Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
Multipacks (1)
DLCs (1)
About BIT.TRIP CORE
CORE is the second installment in CommanderVideo's soul quest with:
- Classic NES-Style Controls!
- Beautiful Boss Battles!
- A Thumpin' Chiptune-Inspired Soundtrack!
- Special Chiptune Guest Star Bubblyfish!
- Mind-Melting Challenges!
- Revealing Cutscenes!
Key features:
- Leaderboards!
- Achievements!
- Brand New Easy Mode!
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
BIT.TRIP CORE price history
Lowest tracked price: $4.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $6.49 across 3 stores.
BIT.TRIP CORE player count & reviews
59% positive reviews all-time · 1 peak players in the last 30 days.
BIT.TRIP CORE — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy BIT.TRIP CORE at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for BIT.TRIP CORE is $6.49 at Loaded. KingsPrice compares 3 offers from 3 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price BIT.TRIP CORE has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for BIT.TRIP CORE is $4.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play BIT.TRIP CORE?
BIT.TRIP CORE peaked at 1 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 14, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
Is it safe to buy a BIT.TRIP CORE Steam key from a keyshop?
Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
How can I get BIT.TRIP CORE at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when BIT.TRIP CORE drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *:Windows XP SP3
- Processor:2.0+ GHz
- Memory:512 MB RAM
- Graphics:OpenGL 2.1 and shader model 3 with 128 MB of memory
- DirectX®:9.0c
- Hard Drive:100 MB HD space
- Sound:Any sound card capable of stereo output














