Cash Cleaner Simulator

83KS
Released May 8, 2025by Mind Control GamesVery Positive(92% of 7.8K Steam reviews)Recent: 90% positive

Check it, clean it, sort it, ship it. Welcome to the life of a cash cleaner. Take jobs from underworld contacts and clean some cash. Just don't try to leave...

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Green Man Gaming
Green Man GamingOfficial
updated
CA$25.99
Shop now ↗
Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
CA$25.99
Shop now ↗

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Eneba
EnebaKeyshop
updated
Lowest price
-41% vs SteamCA$15.22
Shop now ↗
Loaded
LoadedKeyshop
updated
CA$24.79
-40% vs SteamCA$15.49
Shop now ↗
Gamivo
GamivoKeyshop
updated
-40% vs SteamCA$15.66
Shop now ↗
Instant Gaming
Instant GamingKeyshop
updated
CA$25.99
-38% vs SteamCA$16.03
Shop now ↗
K4G
K4GKeyshop
updated
-35% vs SteamCA$16.78
Shop now ↗

Multipacks (6)

DLCs (4)

About Cash Cleaner Simulator

Cash Cleaner Simulator welcomes you into the life of a low-level criminal with a particular specialty. When your underworld contacts need dirty money to come back squeaky clean, they call you.

Each delivery is different. Arriving in bags, boxes, or stuffed into mattresses, it's your job to retrieve it all, identify any problems like dirt, blood, or counterfeit bills, and get to work. Your clients expect results! Do your job well, or do whatever it takes, and reap the rewards.

In your downtime, order new tools to increase your efficiency, and scale up your operation. Or just buy stuff to cozy up your place!

Take on jobs at your own pace, expand your cleaning services to gold bars, different currencies, and more. Explore your lab...you may need more than just your eyes to discover its secrets. And maybe ask yourself how you got here...and why can't you leave?

Use washing machines, dryers, counting machines, and other tools to clean dirty cash. After cleaning, don’t forget to count it and send it to your handlers! Maybe not all of it; the money pile doesn’t grow by itself! Progress through the jobs to upgrade your gear and unlock new ways to handle the money!

Your phone is the center of your operation. Surf the darknet to find new jobs, order useful (and not so) tools, take pictures, and scan your surroundings for helpful tips. Just put it on mute when you’re working. You don’t want any distractions!

All the satisfaction of having lots of money without any shootouts! Leave the danger to the others; you’re here to relax and clean the cash, and you don’t really care how it got here. Some paint the world red, but you paint it green! You know, like crisp clean bills!

Your place of work contains many secrets, so be on the lookout for them! You may need special tools like a UV lamp or wait for the night-time to come and find them, but the truth is out there… and so are more places to store your cash!

Everyone has to relax! Even those working with dirty cash obtained in questionable ways! Burn some cash figuratively and literally - cozy up your place, play Moneyball (it’s like basketball… BUT WITH CASH), and throw anything you want into a furnace for fun!

KEY FEATURES:

  • Interact with physically simulated piles of cash!

  • Use various tools to clean money bills, coins, and other objects!

  • Complete jobs to earn a living...just like real life!

  • Upgrade your equipment to improve the money flow!

  • Find secrets hidden around your lab! And unveil the story behind this facility.

  • Upset about your salary? Dry your tears with warm cash straight from the dryer.

  • Relax and unwind with stacks of cash around you!

Game details

Cash Cleaner Simulator price history

Lowest tracked price: CA$13.10 (Jul 14, 2026) · current best: CA$15.22 across 7 stores.

Cash Cleaner Simulator player count & reviews

90% positive reviews in the last 30 days (92% all-time) · ~1 new reviews/day · 878 peak players in the last 30 days.

Cash Cleaner Simulator — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Cash Cleaner Simulator at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Cash Cleaner Simulator is CA$15.22 at Eneba. KingsPrice compares 9 offers from 7 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Cash Cleaner Simulator has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Cash Cleaner Simulator is CA$13.10 (recorded on Jul 14, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Cash Cleaner Simulator?

Cash Cleaner Simulator peaked at 878 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 26, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

Is it safe to buy a Cash Cleaner Simulator Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get Cash Cleaner Simulator at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Cash Cleaner Simulator drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10 and up
  • Processor: i5 2.2GHz 8th Gen and up
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1060 4GB
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 6 GB available space
  • Sound Card: Integrated

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10 and up
  • Processor: i7 8th gen ~3 Ghz / Ryzen 7 and up
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 2070 8GB
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 6 GB available space
  • Sound Card: Integrated

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Cash Cleaner Simulator (7)