Cat Problems

Released To be announcedby CerbanithNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

Cat Problems is an incremental game in which you attack furniture to get resources, unlock new furniture and rescue stray cats that automatically help you collect more resources.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in USD yet.

About Cat Problems

Cat Problems is an incremental game where your main mission is to attack furniture to collect valuable resources. As you progress, you will unlock new furniture that will provide you with different types of resources, allowing you to advance further in the game.

But that's not all! You'll also have the chance to rescue stray cats that, once under your care, will automatically help you collect more resources by attacking the furniture for you. Each cat has its own abilities, which adds an extra layer of strategy and fun.

Game details

Game details

Released
To be announced
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

IGRS 3DEJUS 18STEAM_GERMANY 16

Game modes

Cat Problems — frequently asked questions

When does Cat Problems release?

Steam lists Cat Problems as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.

How much will Cat Problems cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system.
  • Processor: 2 Ghz or faster
  • Memory: 1024 MB RAM
  • Graphics: Any
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 300 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system.
  • Processor: 2 Ghz or faster
  • Memory: 2048 MB RAM
  • Graphics: Dedicated graphics
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Cat Problems (6)