
Cosmic Arcade Tycoon
A cozy sci-fi arcade sim where you build, customize, unlock, expand and welcome cute alien visitors!
Offers
What are keyshops?Demo (1)
Try this game before buying.
Multipacks (2)
About Cosmic Arcade Tycoon
Build your dream arcade at your own pace. No pressure, no deadlines, just a cozy space to fill with games, decorations, warm neon lights and a bite-sized playthrough duration.
Create
Design your arcade from the ground up, shaping its layout while choosing from a handful of structures, furniture, decoration and arcade machines.
Unlock
Use your Computer to unlock new objects, expand your land and customize your character.
Enjoy
Invite charming, randomly generated alien guests and watch them spend time in your creation.
Are you ready to bring your dream arcade to life?
Join the Discord, get in touch with the community, speak to the developers and share your layouts!
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Features
Cosmic Arcade Tycoon price history
Lowest tracked price: CA$2.59 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: CA$6.49.
Cosmic Arcade Tycoon reviews
95% positive reviews all-time.
Cosmic Arcade Tycoon — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Cosmic Arcade Tycoon at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Cosmic Arcade Tycoon is CA$6.49 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Cosmic Arcade Tycoon has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Cosmic Arcade Tycoon is CA$2.59 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get Cosmic Arcade Tycoon at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Cosmic Arcade Tycoon drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: Windows 10/11 (64-bit)
- Processor: Intel i3 Processor
- Memory: 6 GB RAM
- Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX 750 or equivalent
- DirectX: Version 10
- Storage: 720 MB available space
- Sound Card: Standard
Recommended
- OS: Windows 10 (64-bit)
- Processor: Intel i5 Processor
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1050 Ti or equivalent
- DirectX: Version 10
- Storage: 720 MB available space















