Down with the Ship

82KS
Released May 15, 2026by Iron Anchor GamesVery Positive(94% of 751 Steam reviews)Recent: 94% positive

Strategic auto battler where you design a heavily-armed spaceship. Draft 200+ items, outfit your hull, and unleash it in async PvP. Blend captains and factions for absurd combos and galactic domination. Roll, buy, place, pray.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
€14.99
-20%€11.99
Shop now ↗

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

Multipacks (2)

DLCs (2)

About Down with the Ship

Down with the Ship is a strategic auto‑battler about assembling your own hull, stuffing it with powerful hardware, and sending it to war against other players.

Build Your Ship

Connect hull pieces to expand your ship and make room for modules. Each round offers a new set of parts: guns, reactors, shields, cursed relics, and more. Buy what fits, lock what you need, and learn when a cheap common beats a flashy rare.

Optimize the Design

Positioning is the core of the game. Move parts around to manage resources, connect item effects, and stack bonuses. Build something reliable, or commit to one risky combo and hope it fires first.

Take It to Battle

Battles play out automatically, but you decide when your ship is ready to fight. Your current build is matched against stored ships from other players. Win, adapt, and keep going until your run breaks apart.

Choose a Captain

Each captain changes how you play, with different hull shapes, passives, and build paths. Lean into their faction’s tools, or mix in parts from other factions to make something less predictable.

Game Modes

  • Ranked Versus: Face player-made ships and push for 10 wins before your lives are spent. Climb the leaderboard with every successful run.

  • Casual Versus: Test builds against player-made ships without worrying about rank.

  • Endless Run: Hit 10 wins? Keep going until your ship loses 5 lives.

Game details

Down with the Ship price history

Lowest tracked price: €11.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €11.99.

Down with the Ship player count & reviews

93% positive reviews in the last 30 days (94% all-time) · ~4 new reviews/day · 351 peak players in the last 30 days.

Down with the Ship — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Down with the Ship at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Down with the Ship is €11.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Down with the Ship has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Down with the Ship is €11.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Down with the Ship?

Down with the Ship peaked at 351 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 12, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get Down with the Ship at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Down with the Ship drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Dual Core 2 GHz
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Integrated Graphics
  • Storage: 2 GB available space
  • Additional Notes:

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Down with the Ship (6)