GameActionComing soon

Flashes of Chaos

Released To be announcedby Brainburn StudioNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

A fast-paced roguelike top-down shooter about building brutal guns. Collect ammunition cards, add modifiers, and load them into your weapon of choice to create your own unique experience of pure, adrenaline-fueled destruction.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in PLN yet.

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About Flashes of Chaos

The weapon lab has fallen.
Chaos reigns inside.
Retrieve the lost tech.
Infiltrate, survive and escape.

Fluid, fast-paced movement on pulsing synth beats turn combat into a violent ballet.

Stab, smash and shoot your enemies into oblivion.
Violence is not just encouraged, it's rewarded.

Stay aggressive. Stay alive. Become unstoppable.

Build your own instruments of destruction with a card-based weapon system offering nearly unlimited combinations.

  • Carry 3 weapons per run: Primary, Secondary, and Melee

  • Each weapon has ammo card slots that define its behavior

  • All ammo cards are interchangeable across weapons

  • Customize ammo further with modifiers that stack and synergize

Mix. Match. Break the game.

Game details

Flashes of Chaos — frequently asked questions

When does Flashes of Chaos release?

Steam lists Flashes of Chaos as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.

How much will Flashes of Chaos cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: WIndows 10 or higher

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: WIndows 10 or higher

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Flashes of Chaos (8)