FruitFall Catcher

58KS
Released Dec 21, 2025by JeanDevsito, ChristianEsk1 user reviews(100% of 1 Steam reviews)

Test your reflexes by catching fruits each level everything is faster and different, how far can you reach? but be careful of the bombs!

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

About FruitFall Catcher

Test your reflexes by catching fruits each level everything is faster and different, how far can you reach? but be careful of the bombs!

Catch, Dodge, and Multiply!

Dive into a snowy world full of action and charm in this addictive 2D catch game. Star as an adorable kawaii penguin, glide through wintry landscapes of snow-capped mountains and a frozen lake, and collect falling fruits while dodging sneaky bombs and chasing bonus lightnings that boost your score. How far can you go before speed and chaos overwhelm you?

KEY FEATURES:

  • Endless Classic Mode: Each level increases speed and fruit count—sharpen your reflexes and push your limits!

  • Risk & Reward: Starting at level 3, bombs appear to end your run—but bonus lightnings grant temporary bomb immunity and score multipliers (x2, x3, x4… and beyond!).

  • Kawaii Customization: Unlock and choose from a variety of cute skins.

  • Creative Level Editor: Design your own challenges with ease, save them to the cloud, and share them with the community. Play levels created by other players from around the world!

  • Charming Winter Atmosphere: Backgrounds subtly shift hues with each level, accompanied by relaxing festive music and cheerful visual effects that celebrate every win.

ARE YOU MORE THAN JUST A FRUIT CATCHER?

Show off your creativity in the Level Editor, where every fruit, bomb, and bonus is under your control. Share your creations to the cloud and challenge friends or global players to conquer your custom levels. Can they survive your traps and surprises?

Ready to become the king of the frozen lake?

Game details

FruitFall Catcher price history

Lowest tracked price: €1.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €1.99.

FruitFall Catcher reviews

100% positive reviews all-time.

FruitFall Catcher — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy FruitFall Catcher at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for FruitFall Catcher is €1.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price FruitFall Catcher has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for FruitFall Catcher is €1.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get FruitFall Catcher at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when FruitFall Catcher drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10 or Newer.
  • Processor: 2.3GHz
  • Memory: 512 MB RAM
  • Graphics: DirectX® 11 Compatible Graphics Card or newer
  • Storage: 100 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10 or Newer.
  • Processor: 2.3GHz
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia GTX 750 Ti / AMD RX 560 / Intel Iris Xe
  • Storage: 100 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like FruitFall Catcher (8)