Hex Master

Released Jun 11, 2026by GonflobblesNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

Hex Master is a neon-drenched arcade arena shooter inspired by retro chaos. Survive endless swarms, unleash devastating bombs, climb the global leaderboard, and become the Hex Master.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

About Hex Master

ENTER THE GRID

Dive into a fast-paced neon arcade arena shooter where survival depends on precision, movement, and pure reflexes.

Fight through endless waves of geometric enemies in a glowing synthwave battlefield inspired by classic arcade chaos. Build massive score multipliers, unleash screen-clearing bombs, level up your abilities, and climb the global leaderboard.

Every second matters.
Every kill counts.
One mistake can end the run.

Will you become the Hex Master?

FEATURES

  • Fast-paced arcade arena shooter gameplay

  • Endless enemy waves

  • Global Steam leaderboard support

  • Synthwave-inspired visuals

  • Bomb abilities and explosive effects

  • Score multipliers and high-score chasing

  • Level progression and upgrades

  • Smooth keyboard + mouse controls

  • Retro-inspired neon aesthetic

CLIMB THE LEADERBOARD

Compete against players around the world and fight for the top position on the GLOBAL_HIGH_SCORE leaderboard. Master movement, optimize your upgrades, and survive long enough to dominate the arena.

RETRO CHAOS REIMAGINED

Hex Master combines modern visual effects with classic arcade intensity, designed for players who love fast action, score chasing, and neon-fueled survival.

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

IGRS 13DEJUS 6STEAM_GERMANY 6

Game modes

Languages

Hex Master price history

Lowest tracked price: £2.65 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £2.65.

Hex Master — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Hex Master at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Hex Master is £2.65 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Hex Master has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Hex Master is £2.65 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Hex Master at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Hex Master drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 64-bit
  • Processor: Intel Core i3-2100 or AMD equivalent
  • Memory: 4096 MB RAM MB RAM
  • Graphics: DirectX 11 compatible GPU
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 150 MB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card
  • Additional Notes: Keyboard and mouse required

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 11 64-bit
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-6600 or AMD Ryzen 5 equivalent
  • Memory: 8192 MB RAM MB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1050 / AMD RX 560 or better
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card
  • Additional Notes: Keyboard and mouse required

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Hex Master (7)