HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed

80KS
Released Apr 27, 2020by Digital CybercherriesVery Positive(90% of 4.4K Steam reviews)Recent: 86% positive

Hypercharge is a first and third-person shooter action figure game you've always dreamed of! Grab your friends, complete objectives, defend the Hypercore against waves of weaponized toys, and defeat Major Evil together in the story campaign!

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Eneba
EnebaKeyshop
updated
Lowest price
-29% vs Steam$17.77
Shop now ↗
K4G
K4GKeyshop
updated
-25% vs Steam$18.80
Shop now ↗
GameBoost
GameBoostKeyshop
updated
-23% vs Steam$19.15
Shop now ↗
Instant Gaming
Instant GamingKeyshop
updated
$28.46
-23% vs Steam$19.24
Shop now ↗
Loaded
LoadedKeyshop
updated
$20.99
-22% vs Steam$19.49
Shop now ↗
Gamivo
GamivoKeyshop
updated
-19% vs Steam$20.18
Shop now ↗

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

Multipacks (1)

DLCs (3)

About HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed

HELP SGT. MAX AMMO TO DEFEAT MAJOR EVIL AND SAVE THE HYPERCORE!

There was once an ancient line of action figures, who created a magical power source that would allow humans to keep their favourite childhood memories of their toys. This ancient power source is known as the Hypercore. Inside the Hypercore are the beloved memories of our favorite toys. If Major Evil destroys it, these memories will disappear forever. Defend it with everything you've got, or see our cherished toys turn into lost treasures of the past!

If you grew up watching classic toy movies and playing with action figures, get ready for the ultimate action figure game! Hypercharge takes you back to the original drawing board of action shooters, with no pay-to-progress, weapon meta, or slide cancelling. Just simple, light-hearted, casual fun!

Key Features

  • 1-4 player online/local co-op.

  • Full split-screen support including online/local.

  • Single player/offline play with player bots.

  • Difficulty scales based on the number of players.

  • Wave-based shooter with story campaign.

  • Classic PvP game modes. (up to eight players)

  • First and third-person camera modes.

PLAY CO-OP WITH YOUR FRIENDS


Work together as a team to defend the Hypercore. Grab a friend, break out of your toy packaging, and get ready to fight waves of classic toys. Prepare for each wave by searching for weapons, resources, and even hidden secrets.

OFFLINE PLAY FOR SOLO PLAYERS


Not everybody likes to play online. Hypercharge supports Offline, Split-Screen and Local play. You can progress and unlock everything in-game while playing solo.

SPLIT-SCREEN


Grab a second controller and jump in! Hypercharge lets you play the entire game in Split-Screen, with up to four-player co-op and PvP, both Online and Local. Team up and experience it all side-by-side on the couch.

PLAYER BOTS


Don’t have a team to play with? Don’t worry, we’ve got you solo players covered. Player bots listen to your commands, collect resources, and even help to build defences.

UNLOCK ACTION FIGURES


Earn unlocks the old school way, in-game with hard work! No Pay-to-Win nonsense.

PLAYER VERSUS PLAYER MODES


Go head-to-head against other action figures as you fight to become top of the scoreboard! Classic PvP modes include Deathmatch, Team Deathmatch, Capture the Battery, Infection, and King of the Hill.

Game details

HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed price history

Lowest tracked price: $16.24 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $17.77 across 7 stores.

HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed player count & reviews

90% positive reviews all-time · 21 peak players in the last 30 days.

HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed is $17.77 at Eneba. KingsPrice compares 8 offers from 7 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed is $16.24 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed?

HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed peaked at 21 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 9, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

Is it safe to buy a HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel i5-4460
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 13 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel i7-4770
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 15 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed (6)