
Looking Up
Looking Up is a cozy puzzle game where you play as Emilia, a curious young girl who wants to learn how to fly. Solve gentle puzzles, interact with meaningful objects, and uncover the memories that shaped her dreams.
Offers
What are keyshops?Demo (1)
Try this game before buying.
Multipacks (1)
About Looking Up

"Looking Up" is a short, cozy puzzle game where you play as Emilia, a young girl exploring flying through her notebook. Interact with objects and solve visual puzzles to uncover the memories that shaped Emilia’s dream of flight.

As Emilia grows older, the notebook changes.
Early pages capture the wonder of childhood discovery, while later moments reveal the effort, doubt, and persistence behind learning to fly. Through these small scenes, her fascination with the sky slowly takes shape.
Each environment is presented as a page, where puzzles emerge from the objects and the memories within.
Blueroof Games' first project lets players enjoy puzzles in each environment of the notebook, making them think while also immersing them in the magical art style of the studio's debut game.
Features:
30-60 minutes playtime
16 puzzle built around personal objects
A father–daughter relationship told through small moments
Accessible controls
Atmospheric sound design
Original music and sound design by Péter Mári
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Features
Looking Up price history
Lowest tracked price: $4.00 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $5.00.
Looking Up player count & reviews
96% positive reviews all-time · 1 peak players in the last 30 days.
Looking Up — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Looking Up at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Looking Up is $5.00 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Looking Up has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Looking Up is $4.00 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play Looking Up?
Looking Up peaked at 1 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 7, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
How can I get Looking Up at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Looking Up drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10 (64-bit)
- Processor: Intel Core i3 (8th Gen) or equivalent
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 4000 or equivalent
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 2 GB available space
- Sound Card: Integrated sound card
- VR Support: No
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system














