GameActionAdventureComing soon

Mercy Incore

Released Q2 2027by InspionerNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

Solo indie hack-and-slash. You are a medieval knight with jet booster and transforming sword. Fight your way through a techno-void. Leech enemies’ lives to survive. Escape — or become a techno-vampire

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in CAD yet.

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About Mercy Incore

The Overworld is a realm of medieval floating islands, covered in a mysterious storm. It draws a squad of medieval knights into the Techno bottom-mirrored world.

Throughout the journey, the protagonist, Murcielago, will witness both worlds: the surreal, bizarre architecture of the Techno Dimension and the ghostly echoes of the world he leaves behind.

Replace your frail, primitive armor with crude, jury-rigged gear cobbled together from techno-scrap just to survive.

Yes, your new armor is held together by rust and desperation—but do you really have time to worry about fashion when stronger enemies ambush you from every corner?

So here’s your choice:
Become a techno-beast… or remain easy prey

You can morph traditional knight's Claymore into a Scythe or a Dagger on the run

It’s not about cosmetics—each weapon is a full combat class, with unique strengths and weaknesses against different foes.

Yes, you can scratch anyone with a single weapon. But why settle for survival when a single button press gives you the perfect tools for annihilation?

Fighting in the Underworld isn’t a chivalrous duel for a milady’s kiss. There’s no time for health potions or polite bowing. Every attack fuels your Drains —turbine driven hits that steal health from your enemies. There are no potions, no step-by-step circling around enemies —only flow and pressure.


Even boring actions like blocking, dodging, and acceleration deal damage. Use it to control crowds, crash the environment, or bulldoze through enemies.

Rush. Onslaught. Don’t stop.

Bosses in the techno-dimension aren't epic villains — they're complex, contradictory characters who interact with each other and won't simply fade away after battle. In a realm both alien and hostile, it may be wiser to turn foes into allies… than to annihilate all life and be left alone with the Draincore's hunger

This game was created by single man with huge passion and countless sleepless nights full of insights. Each element from character to stone was made by hand with love

All game music kindly created by RoarBack studio 

Game details

Mercy Incore — frequently asked questions

When does Mercy Incore release?

Steam lists the Mercy Incore release date as Q2 2027.

How much will Mercy Incore cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 5 1600
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 6 GB / AMD Radeon RX 5600 XT 6 GB
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 35 GB available space
  • Sound Card: Windows Compatible Audio Device
  • Additional Notes: SSD recomended

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-12400 / AMD Ryzen 5 5600X
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3060 12 GB / AMD Radeon RX 6600 XT 8 GB
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 35 GB available space
  • Sound Card: Windows Compatible Audio Device
  • Additional Notes: SSD required

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Mercy Incore (8)