Plague of Days

58KS
Released May 23, 2019by Mystic Remedy1 user reviews(100% of 1 Steam reviews)

Plague and desperation grip the lands of Crow’s Wood, leaving the townsfolk paranoid of the dangers lurking beyond their gates. Cast out from the town and riddled with misfortune, You must seek to infiltrate the very hierarchical Tudor society that has turned its back on you and uncover the secrets needed to save yourself.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
PLN 3.59
Shop now ↗

About Plague of Days

Plague and desperation grip the lands of Crow’s Wood, leaving the townsfolk paranoid of the dangers lurking beyond their gates.

Cast out from the town and riddled with misfortune, You must seek to infiltrate the very hierarchical Tudor society that has turned its back on you and uncover the secrets needed to save yourself.

Scour the wilderness for items to trade with the sheltered sycophants on your journey and gather what you need to put an end to your afflictions in this brand new social survival game.

But beware, as the wilds of Crow’s Wood are a dangerous place to wander alone.

Explore

Explore the decaying town of Crow’s Wood and the surrounding area, finding friends, foes and even items to hinder or help you on your way.
From the forest greens to the barren wastes, there is always someone or something waiting…

Trade and Socialise

Barter and trade with the townsfolk, they will not leave disappointed. Food, potions and remedies all available, if you have the items.
But you cannot trade unless you are respected, you must gain reputation through your exchanges both speech and trade. Peasants, Serfs, Commoners and Nobles ascend the ranks of society and try maintain your reputation.

Survive

Poisoned with a mysterious disease and cast out from the town, you must use your reputation and bartering skills to create the antidotes to hold off the disease and infiltrate the town, ultimately creating the cure.

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Platforms
Steam rating
1 user reviews (100%)

Game modes

Languages

Plague of Days price history

Lowest tracked price: PLN 3.59 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: PLN 3.59.

Plague of Days reviews

100% positive reviews all-time.

Plague of Days — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Plague of Days at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Plague of Days is PLN 3.59 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Plague of Days has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Plague of Days is PLN 3.59 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Plague of Days at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Plague of Days drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows XP/Vista/Windows 7/Windows 8/Window 10
  • Processor: 1Ghz or Better
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Storage: 300 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Plague of Days (6)