GameCasualIndieStrategyComing soon

Sketch Kingdom

Released Q4 2026by COCOASOONo user reviews(Steam reviews)

A short, incremental game with notebook aesthetic. Draw your own creatures, gather resources and accumulate gold to unlock upgrades. Complete missions to progress through a skill tree that expands everything you can do. Simple, charming and surprisingly addictive. Can you complete the notebook?

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in PLN yet.

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

DLCs (1)

About Sketch Kingdom

It all starts with a click. Tap the notebook page to mine resources and earn gold. Simple, satisfying and just the beginning.

Spend your hard-earned points to unlock new abilities in the skill tree. Each upgrade opens new paths, new possibilities and new ways to play. Plan your build wisely there's always something worth unlocking next.

Open the notebook and draw your creature by hand. Lines, shapes, whatever feels right once you're done, it comes to life and joins your kingdom ready to work.

Complete missions and put your creatures to the test. Send them into battle and watch your hand-drawn army take on whatever the notebook throws at them. Win, earn rewards and keep growing.

Game details

Sketch Kingdom — frequently asked questions

When does Sketch Kingdom release?

Steam lists the Sketch Kingdom release date as Q4 2026.

How much will Sketch Kingdom cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Dual Core 2.0 GHz
  • Memory: 2048 MB RAM
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 500 MB available space
  • Additional Notes:

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10/11
  • Processor: Quad Core 2.5 GHz
  • Memory: 4096 MB RAM
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 1 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Sketch Kingdom (7)