Skyscraper Simulator

24KS
Released Oct 21, 2013by ActalogicVery Negative(18% of 479 Steam reviews)

You're a constructer and you’ve specialized in the "bringing up" of skyscrapers. Due to your specialization over the years you constantly get new orders for higher and higher skyscrapers in town. Within your responsibilities are the planning, the supply with construction materials and the worker management.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Loaded
LoadedKeyshop
updated
Lowest price
£2.09
-62% vs Steam£0.79
Shop now ↗
Instant Gaming
Instant GamingKeyshop
updated
£74.99
-56% vs Steam£0.93
Shop now ↗
K4G
K4GKeyshop
updated
-39% vs Steam£1.28
Shop now ↗
Eneba
EnebaKeyshop
updated
-35% vs Steam£1.35
Shop now ↗

About Skyscraper Simulator

You're a constructer and you’ve specialized in the "bringing up" of skyscrapers. Due to your specialization over the years you constantly get new orders for higher and higher skyscrapers in town. Within your responsibilities are the planning, the supply with construction materials and the worker management.

In the beginning you are dealing with multi-storey town houses, but later on you find yourself in realizing magnificent buildings for the rich and famous. A level is considered to be solved, if, within the specified time, the received contracts and tasks have been fulfilled.

During the game the player receives more and more new tools, machines and experience points. On the hunt for the high score, the game can be played with friends too.

Features

  • Detailed scenery in 3D graphics
  • Detailed skyscraper models
  • Fully animated machinery
  • Planning, human resource and machinery management
  • Long lasting fun factor due to highscore function
  • Intuitive control via keyboard and mouse
  • Tutorial for beginners

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
Very Negative (18%)

Age ratings

IGRS 3DEJUS LSTEAM_GERMANY 0

Game modes

Languages

Skyscraper Simulator price history

Lowest tracked price: £0.62 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £0.79 across 5 stores.

Skyscraper Simulator player count & reviews

18% positive reviews all-time · 1 peak players in the last 30 days.

Skyscraper Simulator — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Skyscraper Simulator at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Skyscraper Simulator is £0.79 at Loaded. KingsPrice compares 6 offers from 5 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Skyscraper Simulator has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Skyscraper Simulator is £0.62 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Skyscraper Simulator?

Skyscraper Simulator peaked at 1 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 10, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

Is it safe to buy a Skyscraper Simulator Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get Skyscraper Simulator at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Skyscraper Simulator drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows XP / Vista / 7
  • Processor: Intel or AMD up from 2.0 GHz
  • Memory: 1024 MB RAM
  • Graphics: Geforce ® ATI Radeon ® up from 128 MB
  • DirectX: Version 9.0c
  • Storage: 750 MB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX 9.0c or higher

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Skyscraper Simulator (8)