
Slay the Dungeon
Released Coming soonby Rogue Life GamesNo user reviews(Steam reviews)
This is a roguelike turn-based RPG where you can build your own characters, recruit teammates, loot plenty of item sets, discover powerful relics and Slay the Dungeon.
Offers
What are keyshops?No offers tracked in CAD yet.

About Slay the Dungeon
Slay the Dungeon is inspired by 2 of our favorite games, Slay the Spire and Darkest Dungeon. Where you can build your own characters, recruit teammates, loot plenty of item sets, discover powerful relics and Slay the Dungeon.
📌 FEATURES 📌
- Dynamic Character Customization: The equipment you wear defines who you are

- Deep Character System: Build your own team with the unique companions to venture deep inside the darkest dungeons

- An Unexpected Journey: The Dungeon is change every time. Your journey is based on your decisions.

- Powerful Relics to Discover: Relics can be found throughout the Dungeon. The effects of these relics can greatly enhance your team, but beware, obtaining a relic may cost you more than just gold.


📌 FEATURES 📌
- Dynamic Character Customization: The equipment you wear defines who you are

- Deep Character System: Build your own team with the unique companions to venture deep inside the darkest dungeons

- An Unexpected Journey: The Dungeon is change every time. Your journey is based on your decisions.

- Powerful Relics to Discover: Relics can be found throughout the Dungeon. The effects of these relics can greatly enhance your team, but beware, obtaining a relic may cost you more than just gold.


Game details
Game details
Released
Coming soon
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
No user reviews
Age ratings
IGRS 3DEJUS LSTEAM_GERMANY 0
Game modes
Languages
Features
Slay the Dungeon — frequently asked questions
When does Slay the Dungeon release?
Steam lists Slay the Dungeon as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.
How much will Slay the Dungeon cost?
No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.
System requirements
Minimum
Minimum:
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Dual core from Intel or AMD at 2.8 GHz
- Memory: 2048 MB RAM
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 512 MB available space
Recommended
Recommended:
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Dual core from Intel or AMD at 3.2 GHz
- Memory: 4096 MB RAM
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 1024 MB available space












