
Solid Void Art Nonograms
A great collection of nonograms! Uncover art hidden within puzzles! Have fun and exercise your brain!
Offers
What are keyshops?About Solid Void Art Nonograms
Uncover beautiful art hidden in nonograms!
Solid Void is a nonogram game that combines griddlers with pentonimo-like puzzles. Get confronted with increasingly difficult levels and uncover the art of great historical artists like Van Gogh or Vermeer. All of that is a great excuse to exercise your brain a bit!
Nonograms, also known as Japanese Crosswords or Picross, tend to be one of the most relaxing and cozy puzzle games. If you are looking for relaxing but challenging entertainment and if you love classics of painting, Solid Void will be right up your alley.
11 marvellous pieces of art to uncover
Da Vinci, Van Gogh, Munch... We chose 11 legendary paintings from across various ages and art styles. This way of looking at art is groundbreaking, as you can analyse it bit by bit - it will take you a while to uncover everything!
176 levels - something nice for everyone!
Solid Void will last you for quite a while. The game has 176 levels. It starts with easy ones and progresses to the more challenging ones. So, whether you are a nonogram newbie or a veteran, you’ll find something enjoyable for yourself!
It’s good for ya!
Nonograms are considered proper brain workouts. They have been linked to increased cognitive functions like memory and brain agility. The brain’s a bit like a muscle - it works best if you train it!
Key Features
- 176 levels to beat.
- 11 classic art pieces to uncover.
- Nonogram meets pentonimo.
- Great for brain exercise.
- For both newbies and veterans of puzzles.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Features
Solid Void Art Nonograms price history
Lowest tracked price: £6.69 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £6.69.
Solid Void Art Nonograms — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Solid Void Art Nonograms at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Solid Void Art Nonograms is £6.69 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Solid Void Art Nonograms has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Solid Void Art Nonograms is £6.69 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get Solid Void Art Nonograms at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Solid Void Art Nonograms drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Any
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: Vulkan compatible
- Storage: 512 MB available space
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system











