
Half-Life: Source
Winner of over 50 Game of the Year awards, Half-Life set new standards for action games when it was released in 1998. Half-Life: Source is a digitally remastered version of the critically acclaimed and best selling PC game, enhanced via Source technology to include physics simulation, enhanced effects, and more.
Offers
What are keyshops?No offers tracked in EUR yet.
Multipacks (3)
Half-Life Series (9)
Other games from the same series.

About Half-Life: Source
Game details
Game details
Game modes
Languages
Half-Life: Source player count & reviews
69% positive reviews all-time · 38 peak players in the last 30 days.
Half-Life: Source — frequently asked questions
How many people play Half-Life: Source?
Half-Life: Source peaked at 38 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 11, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
How can I get Half-Life: Source at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Half-Life: Source drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
Minimum: 1.2 GHz Processor, 256MB RAM, DirectX 7 level graphics card, Windows XP, Mouse, Keyboard, Internet Connection
Recommended: 2.4 GHz Processor, 512MB RAM, DirectX 9 level graphics card, Windows XP, Mouse, Keyboard, Internet Connection


















