
The Helper
The Helper is a fast-moving, energetic, fun and madness-packed 2D video game that allows you to play as “The Helper” (hence the name, duh!), a lad that helps The Professor by gathering Gravity Crystals for his secret experiment.
Offers
What are keyshops?About The Helper
Features
- 80 handcrafted Levels
- 4 Worlds inspired by movies and TV Shows
- Keyboard + Controller Support
- Tons of easy-to-get-but-hard-to-win achievements!
- ;)
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
The Helper price history
Lowest tracked price: €1.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €1.99.
The Helper reviews
100% positive reviews all-time.
The Helper — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy The Helper at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for The Helper is €1.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price The Helper has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for The Helper is €1.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get The Helper at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when The Helper drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7 and superior
- Processor: One that works
- Memory: 512 MB RAM
- Graphics: Exactly the GPU that you have
- Storage: 150 MB available space
- Sound Card: Yes
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system












