
Tiny Tape Store
A cozy, nostalgia-fueled idle game that lives in the corner of your screen. Reminisce the good old days and run your own little VHS store while using your PC for work, games or whatever.
Offers
What are keyshops?No offers tracked in GBP yet.
Demo (1)
Try this game before buying.
About Tiny Tape Store
A Floaty Desktop Game
Live the life of a VHS rental shop owner in the good old days. Start with a dusty, boxed-off space and turn it into a flourishing, cozy rental store, all styled to your heart’s content.
Style and Decorate
Customize your shop owner and your friendly furry companion. Expand your shop, style it, and decorate it however you like. Comfort brings customers, and customers bring in money.
Take It Slow and Give It Life
Bring Tiny Tape Store to life by expanding your shop and playing mini-games to help your shop owner. Make it truly yours. Take a seat, make a cup of coffee, and watch it come alive while you go about your everyday computer life.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Features
Tiny Tape Store — frequently asked questions
When does Tiny Tape Store release?
Steam lists the Tiny Tape Store release date as Aug 18, 2026.
How much will Tiny Tape Store cost?
No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) or later.
- Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo E8400 or better
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: Integrated graphics or dedicated GPU with OpenGL 3.3 support
- Storage: 200 MB available space
Recommended
- OS: Windows 10 or 11 (64-bit)
- Processor: Quad-core CPU (e.g., Intel i3/i5 or Ryzen 3)
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 600 series or better
- Storage: 200 MB available space













