GameIndieComing soon

To Bring Her Back

Released To be announcedby VoskipNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

Solve riddles from ancient tomes — Two friends gather at a summoning circle, embracing the supernatural in an attempt to achieve the impossible. Unravel mystic poems to discover the correct combination of symbols to draw, and summon demons that can aid these friends in their dark quest.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in CAD yet.

To Bring Her Back screenshot

About To Bring Her Back

To Bring Her Back is all about solving riddles. Unravel mystic poems to discover the correct combination of symbols to draw, and summon demonic creatures that can aid two friends in their dark quest.



Lydia and Darine are two friends who have decided to attempt what even they deem crazy. But attempt it they shall. They must.

Using two ancient tomes they need to figure out the correct combination of symbols to draw in their summoning circle. Lydia holds the Tome of Riddles, where each line secretly refers to a symbol. One which can be found in the Tome of Symbols, held by Darine.

Will they succeed in their dark quest, or will they learn to not mess with the supernatural?



Features:
  • Multiple sets of unique riddles for replayability of the entire game.
  • An emotional story about loss and regret.
  • A level editor to create your own riddles and symbols.

Game details

Game details

Released
To be announced
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

IGRS 18DEJUS 12STEAM_GERMANY 6

Game modes

Languages

To Bring Her Back — frequently asked questions

When does To Bring Her Back release?

Steam lists To Bring Her Back as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.

How much will To Bring Her Back cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i3
  • Memory: 1 GB RAM
  • Graphics: OpenGL 2.1 compatible graphics card, integrated graphics
  • Storage: 50 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like To Bring Her Back (8)