
Viking Heroes 2
Join a family of heroic Vikings on an epic journey through a magical land as they come to the aid of the helpless and seek to stop a dark and destructive force. Defeat ferocious dinosaurs, explore the dazzling realm of dreams and plan ahead as you amass resources and race to beat the clock!
Offers
What are keyshops?Official stores
Official stores with direct support.
Keyshops
Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
Multipacks (2)
About Viking Heroes 2
Join the Viking brothers and sisters on an epic journey through a magical land as they come to the aid of the helpless and seek the one who's spreading destruction. Join forces with old friends (including the reliably unreliable Loki) to rebuild shattered villages, solve a perplexing mystery and complete simple quests for a multitude of colorful characters.
Your journey will place you at the feet of ferocious dinosaurs, take you through the visually dazzling realm of dreams and challenge you to plan ahead as you amass resources and race to beat the clock!
The stakes are higher, the rewards are greater and the gameplay is more fun than ever! Download and play the Sequel of the Year today!
GAME FEATURES
- 50 super-fun levels to beat
- Bonus chapter (+15 levels)
- Downloadable soundtrack
- Dazzling desktop wallpapers
- Collectable owls
- Easy, Normal and Hard game modes
- Dozens of achievements to earn
- Learn-as-you-play tutorial
- Simple point-and-click gameplay
- Step-by-step game guide
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Viking Heroes 2 price history
Lowest tracked price: CA$2.26 (Jul 15, 2026) · current best: CA$2.49 across 6 stores.
Viking Heroes 2 reviews
100% positive reviews all-time.
Viking Heroes 2 — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Viking Heroes 2 at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Viking Heroes 2 is CA$2.49 at K4G. KingsPrice compares 6 offers from 6 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Viking Heroes 2 has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Viking Heroes 2 is CA$2.26 (recorded on Jul 15, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
Is it safe to buy a Viking Heroes 2 Steam key from a keyshop?
Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
How can I get Viking Heroes 2 at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Viking Heroes 2 drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 7 or later
- Processor: 2 GHz processor
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: GPU with at least 512MB of VRAM
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 550 MB available space
Recommended
- OS *: Windows 7/8/10+
- Processor: 3 GHZ processor or better
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: GPU with at least 1024MB of VRAM or better
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 550 MB available space













