Visseron Idle

67KS
Released May 6, 2026by HammaLlamaPositive(83% of 41 Steam reviews)Recent: 82% positive

A deep idle RPG with 26 skills, class-based progression, and wave-based dungeon combat. Train skills, craft gear, build your estate, and automate production. Progress keeps ticking even when you're offline.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
PLN 12.49
Shop now ↗

DLCs (1)

About Visseron Idle

Your legend never stops.

Visseron Idle is a deep, hand-crafted idle RPG where every moment counts — even when you're not playing. Set out on the untamed frontier of Visseron, carve out your place in the world through skill, strategy, and grind. Train through the ranks, choose a class that defines your playstyle, and watch your character grow into a true power.

26 Skills. Endless Depth. From mining rare ores and forging gear to brewing potions, inscribing scrolls, farming the land, and salvaging the wreckage of your adventures — Visseron Idle features 26 interconnected skills across gathering, production, utility, support, estate, and combat. Every skill can be prestiged through multiple stages, raising your level cap and rewarding the grind with permanent speed bonuses.

Choose Your Class. Define Your Build. Pick from five unique classes — each with exclusive equipment slots, stat bonuses, and combat affinities. Aetherborn are defensive tank-mages who convert force into arcane energy. Phaseblades are fast, stealth-driven melee specialists. Channelers are hybrid ranged tacticians who field drones and traps. Weavebreakers are volatile spellcasters built for AoE destruction. Empaths channel harmonic frequencies to heal, support, and strike. Your class shapes how you fight every dungeon run.

Dungeons, Bosses, and Real Stakes. Dive into 11 hand-crafted dungeons — from the Dryona Burrow to the Nexus Core — with wave-based combat, named bosses, chance encounters, and rare loot. Automate your runs, set up auto-eat and auto-potion rules, and chain dungeons until death or victory. The choice is yours.

Build Your Estate. Raise Your Animals. Construct and upgrade 10 distinct rooms on your estate — including stables, the menagerie, a scriptorium, a potion lab, a market stall, a thieves' den, and more. Breed horses for passive speed bonuses, raise chickens, pigs, and sheep for steady production, and assign magical familiars to work skills on your behalf while you tackle other goals.

Always Moving Forward. Visseron Idle features a robust offline progress system — skill tasks, combat, and production keep ticking while you're away. Return to level-up notifications, stacked loot, and a full summary of everything your hero accomplished while you slept. Push further with Rebirth — reset your progress for permanent XP and combat bonuses, then climb again stronger.

250+ Achievements. A Story to Uncover. Follow a full main quest line through a prologue and five acts alongside hundreds of side quests and timed challenges. Unlock over 250 in-game achievements (90 steam achievements) across skill milestones, story moments, estate construction, dungeon clears, and animal mastery. Discover the truth behind the Convergence threatening to swallow Visseron whole.

Your estate won't build itself. Get back to work.

Game details

Visseron Idle price history

Lowest tracked price: PLN 12.49 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: PLN 12.49.

Visseron Idle reviews

70% positive reviews in the last 30 days (83% all-time).

Visseron Idle — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Visseron Idle at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Visseron Idle is PLN 12.49 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Visseron Idle has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Visseron Idle is PLN 12.49 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Visseron Idle at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Visseron Idle drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: 2 GHz dual-core
  • Memory: 2048 MB RAM
  • Graphics: Integrated graphics
  • Storage: 600 MB available space
  • Sound Card: Any

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Visseron Idle (7)