VR Crane Master

63KS
Released Aug 9, 2017by RealityBusters.co7 user reviews(86% of 7 Steam reviews)

Personate a real crane master and put containers in the appropriate place. Remember that time is running by and the more containers you put, the more points you get.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

GameBoost
GameBoostKeyshop
updated
€10.56
Shop now ↗

Multipacks (1)

About VR Crane Master

Be A Crane Master


Have you ever seen a crane operator and thought that you would have done the same, seeing the world from bird’s eye view and touching the clouds? Now you’ve got such an opportunity!

Play as a real crane operator and put the container in the appropriate place. In each round you will have to put one container in the indicated place. You don’t have much time! The higher level you achieve, the faster time goes and the less time you have to move the containers.

To make a bigger impression on you, we’ve decided to move our game to virtual reality. You will have an opportunity not only to experience what the crane operator normally does but also to look at the world from the perspective of 72-metres machine. If you have a fear of heights, be careful - you can feel a little bit dizzy.

Use Vive controllers to control a crane and an elevator that will take you to the top of the vehicle. Be precise and try to not fall - in virtual reality losing can be very painful!

Ready to Start? So… Let’s Play A Game!

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Steam rating
7 user reviews (86%)

Game modes

Languages

VR Crane Master price history

Lowest tracked price: €10.56 (Jul 9, 2026) · current best: €10.56.

VR Crane Master reviews

86% positive reviews all-time.

VR Crane Master — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy VR Crane Master at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for VR Crane Master is €10.56 at GameBoost. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price VR Crane Master has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for VR Crane Master is €10.56 (recorded on Jul 9, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

Is it safe to buy a VR Crane Master Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get VR Crane Master at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when VR Crane Master drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Microsoft Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i5
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GeForce GTX 970
  • Storage: 1 GB available space
  • VR Support: SteamVR. Standing or Room Scale

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Similar at tracked lows

Games like VR Crane Master (8)