
Zombie Death Day
Battle for survival against zombie hordes. This FPS puts you at the frontline of the battle to repel the hordes, and save the human race. Lead the fight by destroying the infected.
Offers
What are keyshops?Official stores
Official stores with direct support.
About Zombie Death Day
Hordes of zombies are on the prowl, and you are one of those leading the fight against them.
Wake up
You have been unconscious.Wake up, and find out what's going on.
Search your surroundings
There are various weapons to find.Keep looking for new weapons to increase your firepower.
Some weapons are better than others
Bladed weapons are better than bare hands, but projectile weapons are even better.Keep looking for ammunition to make sure you have enough bullets to deal death to the infected.
Save your stamina
Let vehicles take the strain out of travelling.A variety of vehicles can be used, if you can find them.
Reach each checkpoint
Follow the on screen instructions.The arrows will show you the way.
Reach every checkpoint.
You can find various items to help you complete each mission.
Find medicine, food and water
Make sure you find plenty of food and drink, as your stamina will need to be replenished.Attacks by the infected can quickly drain your health.
Find medicine to stay healthy.
Battle till the end
You have the weaponry to take down the hordes, but one bite could mean the end of your life.Fight as hard as you can.
This First Person Shooter puts you at the frontline of the battle to repel the hordes, and save the human race.
One way or another, it's Zombie Death Day...
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Zombie Death Day price history
Lowest tracked price: PLN 29.31 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: PLN 34.49.
Zombie Death Day — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Zombie Death Day at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Zombie Death Day is PLN 34.49 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Zombie Death Day has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Zombie Death Day is PLN 29.31 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get Zombie Death Day at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Zombie Death Day drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: core i3 or equivalent
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: nvidia 6 series or equivalent
- Storage: 20 GB available space












