
Aliens vs. Predator Swarm Map Pack
Bring a whole new dimension to the action and excitement of Aliens vs. Predator with four all-new online maps. Two new Multiplayer maps for six different online modes: Docks: Horror comes from the deep at Weyland-Yutani’s abandoned dockyard.
Offers
What are keyshops?Keyshops
Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
Base game (1)
This is the base game required to play this DLC. Other expansions may also be required.
Demo (1)
Try this game before buying.
Multipacks (2)
DLCs (2)

About Aliens vs. Predator Swarm Map Pack
Two new Multiplayer maps for six different online modes:
- Docks: Horror comes from the deep at Weyland-Yutani’s abandoned dockyard.
- Outpost: Reclaimed by BG-386’s voracious jungle plant life, this is the perfect hunting ground for all
manner of wildlife.
- Hive: Deep in the heart of Freya’s Prospect lies the Xenomorph Hive. Beware all who enter here.
- Machine: Will you brave the Refinery? The lights may be on, but nobody’s home... Yet.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Tags
Aliens vs. Predator Swarm Map Pack price history
Lowest tracked price: €3.39 (Jul 9, 2026) · current best: €3.39 across 2 stores.
Aliens vs. Predator Swarm Map Pack reviews
80% positive reviews all-time.
Aliens vs. Predator Swarm Map Pack — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Aliens vs. Predator Swarm Map Pack at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Aliens vs. Predator Swarm Map Pack is €3.39 at GameBoost. KingsPrice compares 2 offers from 2 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Aliens vs. Predator Swarm Map Pack has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Aliens vs. Predator Swarm Map Pack is €3.39 (recorded on Jul 9, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
Is it safe to buy a Aliens vs. Predator Swarm Map Pack Steam key from a keyshop?
Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
How can I get Aliens vs. Predator Swarm Map Pack at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Aliens vs. Predator Swarm Map Pack drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *: Windows XP/Vista
- Processor: 3.4 GHz Intel Pentium 4 or equivalent processor
- Memory: 1 GB System RAM (XP)/ 2 GB System RAM (Vista)
- Graphics: DirectX 9.0c compliant video card with 128 MB RAM (NVIDIA 7900 or better, ATI X1800 or better)
- Hard Drive: 16 GB free hard drive space
- DirectX®: DirectX 9.0c
- Microsoft no longer supports Windows 10 or older versions.






