Cavity Busters

81KS
Released Mar 18, 2022by SpaceMyFriend, Ben RidgeVery Positive(96% of 125 Steam reviews)

Cavity Busters is a roguelite toothpunk bullet hell where you bite and chomp cavity infested enemies. Run on the walls, dodge through bullet filled rooms and stomp baddies. Collect power ups, contract powerful diseases, and carve your way through a bloated body kingdom.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
Lowest price
€12.79
Shop now ↗

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Gamivo
GamivoKeyshop
updated
€162.51
Shop now ↗

Multipacks (3)

DLCs (1)

About Cavity Busters

Take control of Gummy The Soft, whose fall from The Great Gob was far and hard. Chomp your way through tough as teeth enemies and face the dreaded Pearly Knights, a true test of your enam-mettle. Collect upgrades AND diseases to enhance your agility and control over your one and only tooth. Brush and floss daily.

  • 317 upgrades to aid or hinder your run. Take a diseased upgrade and risk being able to cure the disease to keep only the positive effects

  • 10 playable characters all with unique abilities

  • Boss fights with multiple phases and attacks to keep you on your gums

  • Hundreds of handcrafted rooms and a new body to explore every time you die

  • Challenging rewarding skill based combat. No permanent stat upgrades

  • Slow motion

  • Accessibility options

  • So much bodily fluid

  • More teeth puns then you can shake a tooth brush at

  • More fun then going to the dentist

  • Cheaper too

  • ....unless you have insurance

  • or you know someone

Use the agility and stickiness of your little gummy to run on walls to escape bullet hells. Jump high into the air to get a better view or to dodge an impossible amount of bullets. While your in the air, why not take the time to reflect on your life. The purchase you made....WAIT! That enemy is stunned! JUMP ON IT!!! As a kid, did you ever try to re-insert your baby tooth back into its gummy cavity? No? Well now's your chance! Shoot your tooth and suck back! Time it just right to inflict extra damage.

Diseases

Contract diseases as you play. Diseases are powerful but come at a price. Do you risk the poison of diarrhea for the speed and urgency it creates in you? Leave the disease behind, and the body will consume the disease increasing the difficulty. Take entamaphobia to give all doorways a powerful laser. However, doors now cause damage by going through them. There's a creature that can administer a cure. But where and when you find him is unknown.

Bosses

The Pearly Knights wont go down without a fight. Face bosses that will fight tooth and tooth to guard their... little rectangle room... But they love it and it's theirs so beware!

Do you hate rogue-lites or need a more chill experience? There's options to make the game more forgiving! Want to start the game with a bunch of health? Want to give yourself a little power boost? There's more subtle options that no one will notice if you use. This wont block off content though. You play how you want.

A note to potential buyers

At first glance, Cavity Busters looks like your run of the mill roguelite. However the game has some unique mechanics. If you'd like something new in the genre, I believe you'll have a deep, rewarding experience!

Game details

Cavity Busters price history

Lowest tracked price: €3.83 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €12.79 across 2 stores.

Cavity Busters player count & reviews

96% positive reviews all-time · 2 peak players in the last 30 days.

Cavity Busters — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Cavity Busters at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Cavity Busters is €12.79 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 2 offers from 2 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Cavity Busters has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Cavity Busters is €3.83 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Cavity Busters?

Cavity Busters peaked at 2 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 7, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

Is it safe to buy a Cavity Busters Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get Cavity Busters at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Cavity Busters drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: 7
  • Processor: 1 GHz or faster
  • Memory: 1 MB RAM
  • Graphics: 64mb
  • Storage: 150 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Win 10
  • Processor: 2 GHz or faster
  • Memory: 2 MB RAM
  • Storage: 200 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Cavity Busters (8)