
Jaxon The Thief
Jaxon The Thief is a 2D Stealth Platformer based on the story of an infamous thief called Jaxon who mostly targets the richest houses in the various cities in the US.
Offers
What are keyshops?Official stores
Official stores with direct support.
Keyshops
Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
Multipacks (2)
About Jaxon The Thief

Jaxon The Thief is a 2D Stealth Platformer based on the story of an infamous thief called Jaxon who mostly targets the richest houses in the various cities in the US.
Jaxon is an infamous thief who robbed the super rich people in the various cities. He even robbed the banks, stealing millions of dollars, expensive gems, golden rings and gold coins. The Police were desperately in search of him throughout the cities in the US but all of the efforts were in vain. But now, the special Police forces are working diligently in order to find and arrest the most wanted thief at any cost. Will Jaxon be able to rob again without getting caught?
You play as Jaxon whose mission is to rob the rich houses without getting caught by the Police and by the advanced security system too. His fate is in your hands now.
Key Features:
- 22 Levels to Play.
- Collect Expensive items like gems, golden coins, golden rings and money.
- Different kinds of security guards, cops, CCTV Security cameras, and Robots to avoid.
- Challenging Situations and hard to master.
- Lots of traps, lasers, spinners and much more!
Note: I am a solo indie game developer and I have created all of the graphics, artwork, programming, level design, animation, and character design except for the music. I hope you will enjoy the game.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Jaxon The Thief price history
Lowest tracked price: €0.55 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €0.55 across 4 stores.
Jaxon The Thief reviews
33% positive reviews all-time.
Jaxon The Thief — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Jaxon The Thief at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Jaxon The Thief is €0.55 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 4 offers from 4 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Jaxon The Thief has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Jaxon The Thief is €0.55 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
Is it safe to buy a Jaxon The Thief Steam key from a keyshop?
Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
How can I get Jaxon The Thief at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Jaxon The Thief drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *: Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8/8.1, 10
- Processor: Dual Core 1 Ghz or higher
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: 128 MB of Video Memory, Capable of Shader Model 2.0+
- DirectX: Version 9.0c
- Storage: 30 MB available space
- Sound Card: Any Compatible Sound Card
Recommended
- OS *: Windows 7, 8/8.1, 10
- Processor: Dual Core 2Ghz+
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: 256 MB of Video Memory, Capable of Shader Model 2.0+
- DirectX: Version 9.0c
- Storage: 30 MB available space
- Sound Card: Any Compatible Sound Card














