Knight Swap

75KS
Released Oct 22, 2019by Minimol GamesVery Positive(88% of 150 Steam reviews)

One chess piece, the mighty knight. One simple concept: exchange the knights from one colored square to another. One hundred hand-crafted levels in a beautiful minimalist set. Can you swap the knights?

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Eneba
EnebaKeyshop
updated
Lowest price
-11% vs Steam€0.88
Shop now ↗
K4G
K4GKeyshop
updated
-4% vs Steam€0.95
Shop now ↗

Multipacks (2)

About Knight Swap

Knight Swap is a minimalist puzzle game based on the old chess problem of swapping knights on a board.

The goal in each level is to move the white knights to where the black knights are placed (and vice versa) using the features of the board.

One simple goal, taken to a completely new level of complexity and originality.

  • 100 hand-crafted levels with increasing complexity;

  • Original designed concept for the board, including partial and complete rotations, trigger buttons, teleportation tiles, and movable parts;

  • Extremely easy to learn and extremely complex to master;

  • Originally composed music to help you focus and relax while solving the puzzles;

  • A fun chess puzzle available to everyone (even to those who have never played chess).

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
Very Positive (88%)

Age ratings

IGRS 3DEJUS LSTEAM_GERMANY 0

Game modes

Languages

Knight Swap price history

Lowest tracked price: €0.84 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €0.88 across 3 stores.

Knight Swap player count & reviews

88% positive reviews all-time · 1 peak players in the last 30 days.

Knight Swap — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Knight Swap at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Knight Swap is €0.88 at Eneba. KingsPrice compares 3 offers from 3 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Knight Swap has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Knight Swap is €0.84 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Knight Swap?

Knight Swap peaked at 1 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 22, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

Is it safe to buy a Knight Swap Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get Knight Swap at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Knight Swap drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows XP/Vista/7/8
  • Processor: 2 Ghz Dual Core
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Graphics card supporting DirectX 9.0c
  • Storage: 150 MB available space
  • Sound Card: Any

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Knight Swap (8)