Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition

80KS
Released Aug 7, 2020by GuerrillaVery Positive(88% of 128.1K Steam reviews)Recent: 84% positive

Experience Aloy’s legendary quest to unravel the mysteries of a future Earth ruled by Machines. Use devastating tactical attacks against your prey and explore a majestic open world in this award-winning action RPG!

Offers

What are keyshops?

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Gamivo
GamivoKeyshop
updated
Lowest price
$81.36
Shop now ↗
Eneba
EnebaKeyshop
updated
K4G
K4GKeyshop
updated
GameBoost
GameBoostKeyshop
updated

Multipacks (1)

About Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition

EARTH IS OURS NO MORE

Experience Aloy’s entire legendary quest to unravel the mysteries of a world ruled by deadly Machines.

An outcast from her tribe, the young hunter fights to uncover her past, discover her destiny… and stop a catastrophic threat to the future.

Unleash devastating, tactical attacks against unique Machines and rival tribes as you explore an open world teeming with wildlife and danger.

Horizon Zero Dawn™ is a multi-award-winning action role-playing game – and this Complete Edition for PC includes the huge expansion The Frozen Wilds, featuring new lands, skills, weapons and Machines.

INCLUDES:
• Horizon Zero Dawn
• The Frozen Wilds expansion
• Carja Storm Ranger Outfit and Carja Mighty Bow
• Carja Trader Pack
• Banuk Trailblazer Outfit and Banuk Culling Bow
• Banuk Traveller Pack
• Nora Keeper Pack
• Digital art book

Game details

Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition price history

Lowest tracked price: $81.22 (Jul 25, 2026) · current best: $81.36 across 4 stores.

Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition player count & reviews

85% positive reviews in the last 30 days (88% all-time) · ~5 new reviews/day · 1.2K peak players in the last 30 days.

Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition is $81.36 at Gamivo. KingsPrice compares 4 offers from 4 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition is $81.22 (recorded on Jul 25, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition?

Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition peaked at 1.2K concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 12, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

Is it safe to buy a Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 64-bits
  • Processor: Intel Core [email protected] or AMD FX [email protected]
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX 780 (3 GB) or AMD Radeon R9 290 (4GB)
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 100 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 64-bits
  • Processor: Intel Core [email protected] or Ryzen 5 [email protected]
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX 1060 (6 GB) or AMD Radeon RX 580 (8GB)
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 100 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Horizon Zero Dawn™ Complete Edition (7)