The Crown of Leaves: Chapter 2

77KS
Released Mar 29, 2021by LingrimmVery Positive(97% of 115 Steam reviews)

The second chapter of the Crown of Leaves.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
€1.69
-36%€1.09
Shop now ↗

Base game (1)

This is the base game required to play this DLC. Other expansions may also be required.

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

Multipacks (1)

DLCs (2)

The Crown of Leaves: Chapter 2 screenshot

About The Crown of Leaves: Chapter 2

This is the second chapter of the Crown of Leaves.

Roui's adventure continues! Unexpectedly for him, he finds himself in a strange new world. Here, every corner is filled with singing stars, but does Roui want to stay? Surprise encounters, discoveries, and losses await him along the way, and he still has to complete his commission for the Black Baron...

Find out what will happen to Roui in this new chapter!

  • New locations!
  • New characters!
  • New music by our composer, Blacksmith!
  • Beautiful cutscenes!

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Platforms
Steam rating
Very Positive (97%)

Age ratings

DEJUS L

Game modes

Languages

The Crown of Leaves: Chapter 2 price history

Lowest tracked price: €0.84 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €1.09.

The Crown of Leaves: Chapter 2 player count & reviews

97% positive reviews all-time · 0 peak players in the last 30 days.

The Crown of Leaves: Chapter 2 — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy The Crown of Leaves: Chapter 2 at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for The Crown of Leaves: Chapter 2 is €1.09 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price The Crown of Leaves: Chapter 2 has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for The Crown of Leaves: Chapter 2 is €0.84 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play The Crown of Leaves: Chapter 2?

The Crown of Leaves: Chapter 2 peaked at 0 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 20, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get The Crown of Leaves: Chapter 2 at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when The Crown of Leaves: Chapter 2 drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows 7 or higher
  • Processor: 2.90 GHz
  • Memory: 3 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GeForce GTX 650+
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 3 GB available space