The Alchemist's House

62KS
Released Dec 24, 2019by Angry BunnyMixed(69% of 269 Steam reviews)

An invitation from a stranger... There's something evil in this house... Will you survive?

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in GBP yet.

About The Alchemist's House

An invitation from a stranger...

There's something evil in this house...

Will you survive?
.
.
.
.
.

The Alchemist's House is a 3D interactive horror movie in a creepy medieval setting.

Playtime is around 30 minutes to 1 hour.

Please feel free to share your interpretation of the game!!!! :)
Thank you so much for playing <3

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
Mixed (69%)

Age ratings

IGRS 18DEJUS 12STEAM_GERMANY 16

Game modes

Languages

The Alchemist's House player count & reviews

69% positive reviews all-time · 0 peak players in the last 30 days.

The Alchemist's House — frequently asked questions

How many people play The Alchemist's House?

The Alchemist's House peaked at 0 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 7, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get The Alchemist's House at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when The Alchemist's House drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS *: Windows 7,8,10
  • Processor: Processor: 2.0 GHz Dual Core Processor
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Intel UHD 620 or equivalent
  • Storage: 4 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Similar at tracked lows

Games like The Alchemist's House (2)