
Project Morpheus: Prologue
72KS
Released Jan 14, 2021by Team RangerVery Positive(82% of 540 Steam reviews)
Welcome to Project: Morpheus, you will reprise yourself as EAST, and play your way in this world where reality and dreams collide.
Offers
What are keyshops?No offers tracked in EUR yet.
About Project Morpheus: Prologue
Welcome to Project: Morpheus, in this prologue packed with around 1-3 hours of content, you will reprise yourself as EAST, and play your way in this world where reality and dreams collide.
Unravel mysteries as you venture into this space, where secrets were hidden.
The special physical inventory system will future challenge you to fit items with limited spaces, and manage encumbrance at the same time.
Choose the right tools and strategy to face or escape from your enemies.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
The team currently consists of 1 game designer and 1 lead programmer. And we are looking for inspirational individuals who share the same vision to join our team.
Key Features
Solve the mysteries, escape the nightmare
Unravel mysteries as you venture into this space, where secrets were hidden.
Explore, search and manage your resources
The special physical inventory system will future challenge you to fit items with limited spaces, and manage encumbrance at the same time.
Plan your strategy, progress through the crisis
Choose the right tools and strategy to face or escape from your enemies.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
A word from the team
We are a game development studio dedicated to creating action-adventure FPS/TPS games, for PC and consoles.The team currently consists of 1 game designer and 1 lead programmer. And we are looking for inspirational individuals who share the same vision to join our team.
Game details
Game details
Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
Very Positive (82%)
Age ratings
IGRS 18DEJUS 12STEAM_GERMANY 16
Game modes
Languages
Audio & text: Simplified Chinese
Features
Project Morpheus: Prologue player count & reviews
82% positive reviews all-time · 2 peak players in the last 30 days.
Project Morpheus: Prologue — frequently asked questions
How many people play Project Morpheus: Prologue?
Project Morpheus: Prologue peaked at 2 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 17, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
How can I get Project Morpheus: Prologue at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Project Morpheus: Prologue drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
Minimum:
- OS: 64-bit Windows 10
- Processor: i7 or an equivalent with four plus core processor
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: GTX 1060 or equivalent 3 GB VRAM card
- Storage: 8 GB available space







