GameAdventureSimulationComing soon

Into The Light

Released To be announcedby 2L GamesNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

Stay in the light, beware of the dark. Survive as Damien in a strange world with new rules and horrific residents. Each new step might lead you to madness but your path to salvation has a cost.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in EUR yet.

About Into The Light



Damien is driving fast, drunk. He loses control of his car and nothing happens. He wakes up at a petrol station, and the first person he meets is a mysterious figure who invites him to follow him.


Manipulated, lost and full of anxiety, he has to keep moving forward to stay in the light and survive. Discover his link with this new horrific world and its new rules.

You'll have to explore many places beyond reality. But the game's greatest enigma is its storyline and understanding where it's taking you.

Accompanied by a mysterious protagonist, discover Damien's story and why he is on this terrifying adventure.



Into The Light is a puzzle game that aims to immerse you in a horrific atmosphere. Knowledge of the environment and how you react to it is the key to getting through. You'll play with environmental mechanics, finding objects and combining them to solve the puzzles of this new world.



You'll travel to different locations, each with its own story to help you solve the puzzles of Into The Light. Darkness is your main enemy, and it will do anything to keep you in it.

Game details

Game details

Released
To be announced
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

DEJUS 14

Game modes

Languages

Audio & text: French

Text only: English

Into The Light — frequently asked questions

When does Into The Light release?

Steam lists Into The Light as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.

How much will Into The Light cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: TBA
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: TBA
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 4 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: TBA
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: TBA
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 4 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Into The Light (7)