Vocal Space Shooter

62KS
Released Nov 13, 2020by Pinion Game Studio, Hugo Yasha Games2 user reviews(100% of 2 Steam reviews)

An experimental game where the player uses voice inputs and his musical notes to play. A deep and reflective atmosphere to the sound of piano music and many colors.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Multipacks (1)

About Vocal Space Shooter

A game to feel and interact

A game where the player uses the musical notes and decibels of his voice to play
Vocal Space Shooter brings a deep feeling with the piano sound
An experimental way of using musical interact in games

We hope you enjoy

Features:

*Vocal Inputs
*Musical Interaction
*Piano Sounds
*Physics-based game
*Amazing effects and Colors
*Deep Space

Game details

Vocal Space Shooter price history

Lowest tracked price: €0.79 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €0.79.

Vocal Space Shooter reviews

100% positive reviews all-time.

Vocal Space Shooter — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Vocal Space Shooter at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Vocal Space Shooter is €0.79 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Vocal Space Shooter has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Vocal Space Shooter is €0.79 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Vocal Space Shooter at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Vocal Space Shooter drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS *: Windows 7/10 64
  • Processor: i3
  • Memory: 4 MB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA 970
  • Storage: 650 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS *: Windows 7/10 64
  • Processor: i5
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA 1050
  • Storage: 650 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Vocal Space Shooter (8)