Raptor Territory

57KS
Released Nov 30, 2021by RedClaw ProductionsMixed(62% of 58 Steam reviews)

Engage in epic team battles, Conquest the Nest, Deathmatch, and much more. Raptor Territory is a strategic action game that allows you to immerse yourself into some of these most fascinating game modes through the journey. Be into the shoes of a Deinonychus in this PvP quest and conquer the World.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Gamivo
GamivoKeyshop
updated
Lowest price
-1% vs Steam€0.78
Shop now ↗

About Raptor Territory

About This Game

It is time to be in the shoes of Deinonychus and conquer the World. Raptor Territory is a strategic PvP action game that allows you to take control of a Deinonychus and engage yourself in multiple game modes full of fun and excitement. Collaborate with other players to capture the World Map and beware of your enemies surrounding you to become an obstacle in your quest.
Raptor Territory currently offers 6 promising game modes to immerse you into this world of Deinonychus. Let’s take a flash look into these amazing scenarios.

Rescue The Baby Raptor
An baby raptor is pre-spawned. In a capture the flag like game mode you have to pick it up, carry it away and protect it as long as you can!

The Conquerors of the Nest
A multiplayer mode of up to 52 players divided into 4 teams. Be the undisputed conqueror of the nests by destroying the nests of the rival teams. Compete with other teams and become the Ruler.

Become A Foodie!
A light-hearted fun to play PvP mode. It’s time to care for your appetite better than others. Eat as much as you can. Beat the other team in this festive meal competition. The team that eats the most wins the glory.

Head-on Collision
Engage in this heart-pumping multiplayer battle mode. This is the classic TDM (Team Death Match). The team with the most kills wins the battle. What are you waiting for?

Capture the Map
In this fun mode, you need to strategically place your branded nests, the colors that belong to your team. At the same time, you need to remove your opponent's nests. Beware! They will be doing the same with you.

The Ultimate Free Roaming
The most wanted gameplay of them all. The Free Roaming. Yes, that is right. Do what you want to do. Eat, Smash, Live and Survive.

Key Features
+ Fun and addictive gameplay
+ Multiple fascinating game modes
+ Simple and easy controls.
+ Heart-Pumping team battles
+ 7 Different Maps

Game details

Raptor Territory price history

Lowest tracked price: €0.20 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €0.78 across 2 stores.

Raptor Territory player count & reviews

62% positive reviews all-time · 0 peak players in the last 30 days.

Raptor Territory — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Raptor Territory at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Raptor Territory is €0.78 at Gamivo. KingsPrice compares 2 offers from 2 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Raptor Territory has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Raptor Territory is €0.20 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Raptor Territory?

Raptor Territory peaked at 0 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 7, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

Is it safe to buy a Raptor Territory Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get Raptor Territory at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Raptor Territory drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10,
  • Processor: Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-8750H
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti or similar
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 40 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel I7-9900K, AMD Ryzen 5600X
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1080
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 40 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Raptor Territory (8)