Stories of Liane

66KS
Released Mar 1, 2021by Gearshift MediaMostly Positive(75% of 113 Steam reviews)

An experimental narrative-focused walking-simulator experience that explores dark settings and stories through multiple perspectives.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in USD yet.

About Stories of Liane

300 years into the future: Earth is uninhabitable. Only the most powerful have escaped searching for a new home for humanity. Stories of Liane is an experimental experience that explores the narrative and visuals of a dark dystopian atmosphere through multiple different perspectives and settings. This is a collection of stories from several characters to explore humanity's future in this dark future.

Chapter One (Releasing March 2021): A private investigator is sent to investigate why a corporate vessel crashed on an uncharted planet. She later realizes the disappearance and crash may have been more sinister than initially believed.

Chapter Two (Releasing Fall 2021): Yet to be released

Chapter Three (Release Date TBD): Yet to be released

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Steam Deck
Playable
Steam rating
Mostly Positive (75%)

Age ratings

IGRS BANNEDDEJUS 16STEAM_GERMANY 18

Game modes

Languages

Stories of Liane player count & reviews

75% positive reviews all-time · 0 peak players in the last 30 days.

Stories of Liane — frequently asked questions

How many people play Stories of Liane?

Stories of Liane peaked at 0 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 7, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get Stories of Liane at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Stories of Liane drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10 64-bit
  • Processor: Quad-core Intel or AMD, 2.5 GHz or faster
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: DirectX 11 or DirectX 12 compatible graphics card
  • Storage: 8 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Stories of Liane (7)