
Sakura Forest Girls
Yaya, a plucky young huntress, and Aiyana, a shy girl born into a family of shamans, go on a journey to find their missing childhood friend, Koko. Along the way they meet a mischievous witch, Maia, and sparks fly.
Offers
What are keyshops?Keyshops
Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
Multipacks (3)
Sakura Series (30)
Other games from the same series.
About Sakura Forest Girls
This all changed on one fateful night, however, when an army of strange monsters attacked their village. Families were scattered and, in the chaos, Yaya and Aiyana were parted from Koko.
Three years later, on Yaya's twenty-first birthday, she and Aiyana vow to find the missing Koko. They leave their village and wander the dense forest that surrounds it, searching for a sign of their friend's whereabouts.
After several months, their travels lead them to a mysterious witch, Maia, who claims to be all-powerful.
Maia says she can help Yaya and Aiyana, but her help comes at a cost. Before Maia will consider lifting a finger for their sakes, she has Yaya and Aiyana prove their loyalty to her through a series of menial chores and embarrassing tasks.
Yaya is prepared to endure any indignity to find Koko (even being used as a human chair) - but can she really trust Maia?
Yaya is uncertain...
But, as time wears on, she finds herself inexplicably drawn to Maia.
Now, why could that be?

Yaya is the main character of the story. Her parents were both hunters, and she prides herself on her skills with her spear.
Cheerful and optimistic, Yaya is unfailingly certain that she'll find Koko again.
She is fiercely protective of Aiyana, and will challenge anybody who dares make her uncomfortable - even a powerful witch like Maia.

Aiyana is a shy, softly-spoken girl born to a family of shamans. Her hair is pure white, which is unusual in the village from where she hails. As a result of her strange looks, she was often bullied during her youth.
Aiyana has no fighting prowess, and has a weak constitution. She tires easily, and often needs to rely on Yaya, to her embarrassment.
She worries frequently about burdening Yaya, but Yaya is quick to reassure her. Unbeknownst to Aiyana, it is because of her steadfast support that Yaya is able to remain so eternally optimistic.

Maia is a sneaky, devious witch of an indeterminable age. She speaks rarely of her past, and is shrouded in mystery, which makes her hard to trust.
She is exceedingly powerful (or so she claims), and can accomplish truly impressive feats with her magic...
But that is only if she feels like it.
Maia loves flirting with cute girls more than anything, and she's very hands-on. She and Yaya often butt heads over this, and they can often be found bickering.
- Join Yaya and Aiyana on their journey to find their friend Koko in this lovely visual novel
- Small choices influence your ending
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Sakura Forest Girls price history
Lowest tracked price: €0.82 (Jul 26, 2026) · current best: €0.82 across 3 stores.
Sakura Forest Girls player count & reviews
79% positive reviews all-time · 6 peak players in the last 30 days.
Sakura Forest Girls — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Sakura Forest Girls at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Sakura Forest Girls is €0.82 at Gamivo. KingsPrice compares 3 offers from 3 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Sakura Forest Girls has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Sakura Forest Girls is €0.82 (recorded on Jul 26, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play Sakura Forest Girls?
Sakura Forest Girls peaked at 6 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 21, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
Is it safe to buy a Sakura Forest Girls Steam key from a keyshop?
Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
How can I get Sakura Forest Girls at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Sakura Forest Girls drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 7
- Processor: 1.2 GHz Pentium 4
- Memory: 400 MB RAM
- Storage: 350 MB available space










































