Reticent Retribution

Released Feb 12, 2021by Seth BillickNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

Reticent Retribution is a top down twin stick shooter. A 3rd person action game. You must blast waves of space enemies. You can use the keyboard and a controller. 720p 60fps. Press 'esc' to quit, 'h' for help.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About Reticent Retribution

Reticent Retribution is a top down twin stick shooter.

A 3rd person action game.

You must blast waves of space enemies.

You can use the keyboard and a controller.

You have a gun.

You have 8 way movement and 8 way aiming.

There are three enemy types.

There are random maps with terrain to block movement.

720p 60fps.

Press 'esc' to quit, 'h' for help.

Game details

Reticent Retribution price history

Lowest tracked price: £0.89 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £0.89.

Reticent Retribution — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Reticent Retribution at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Reticent Retribution is £0.89 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Reticent Retribution has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Reticent Retribution is £0.89 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Reticent Retribution at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Reticent Retribution drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 64-bit
  • Processor: 1.6 GHz × 2
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Processor Integrated, 720p 60fps
  • Storage: 16 MB available space
  • Sound Card: Motherboard Integrated

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 64-bit
  • Processor: 1.6 GHz × 2
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Processor Integrated, 720p 60fps
  • Storage: 16 MB available space
  • Sound Card: Motherboard Integrated

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Reticent Retribution (8)