
Childhood Friends
Yukihisa was an ordinary student when his childhood friend, Shiho, proposes that they practice being boyfriend and girlfriend to gain confidence in their future relationships. What will they learn from this practice about themselves and each other?
Offers
What are keyshops?About Childhood Friends
Story
"People start dating surprisingly quickly, huh?"
Yukihisa was just an ordinary student with ordinary aspirations. Seated across from him was his childhood friend, Shiho. With that said, while they've known each other for a long time, they aren't particularly close. While nursing soft drinks in the aftermath of a group date event, Shiho muses about relationships when she suddenly proposes the idea of practicing how to be in a relationship and makes Yukihisa her partner. Practice would give them both confidence when they decide to pursue a partner in the future but perhaps there's more to Shiho's proposal?
And thus, Yukihisa and Shiho's practice as boyfriend and girlfriend begins.
Features
- Visual novel with 2 possible endings
- Japanese language voice acting (Shiho only)
- Voiced line playback
- History/backlog function
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Features
Childhood Friends price history
Lowest tracked price: £5.02 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £16.75.
Childhood Friends reviews
76% positive reviews all-time.
Childhood Friends — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Childhood Friends at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Childhood Friends is £16.75 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Childhood Friends has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Childhood Friends is £5.02 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get Childhood Friends at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Childhood Friends drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 7, 8, 10
- Processor: Pentium III 800 MHz and above
- Memory: 512 MB RAM
- Graphics: 1280 x 960 supported graphics card
- DirectX: Version 9.0
- Storage: 400 MB available space
Recommended
- OS *: Windows 7, 8, 10
- Processor: Pengium 4 1.4 GHz and above
- Memory: 1 GB RAM
- Storage: 400 MB available space











