GameRPG

Magical Girl Noble Rose

61KS
Released Sep 23, 2021by No FutureMostly Positive(70% of 64 Steam reviews)

This game is an RPG with a classic storyline that features Noble Rose, a girl who transforms into a magical girl to fight an evil organization. Use special attacks to wipe out the enemies and help the women in the city from the Bio Soldiers!

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
£15.49
-60%£6.19
Shop now ↗

DLCs (1)

About Magical Girl Noble Rose




※ All characters in this game are over the age of 18.

This game is an RPG about a magical girl who protects her city from an evil organization.

☆ Game Features ☆

This game is an RPG with a classic storyline that features Noble Rose,
a girl who transforms into a magical girl to fight an evil organization.

Use special attacks to wipe out the enemies and help the women in the city from the Bio Soldiers!


Make accessories using the magical crystals the enemies will drop to fortify your abilities!


● During combat ●
Most enemies will launch extreme attacks on you during the combats.


● The trampling that will happen ●
If your HP becomes zero during combat, you will be knocked out cold.
The enemies aim to suck the MP out of the magical girls.


The magical girls are fighting evil!
Main character: Magical Girl Noble Rose
Classmate: Maika Saotome
Maika's best friend: Ayane

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Platforms
Controller support
Full
Steam Deck
Playable
Steam rating
Mostly Positive (70%)

Age ratings

IGRS 18DEJUS 12STEAM_GERMANY 12

Game modes

Magical Girl Noble Rose price history

Lowest tracked price: £6.19 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £6.19.

Magical Girl Noble Rose player count & reviews

70% positive reviews all-time · 2 peak players in the last 30 days.

Magical Girl Noble Rose — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Magical Girl Noble Rose at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Magical Girl Noble Rose is £6.19 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Magical Girl Noble Rose has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Magical Girl Noble Rose is £6.19 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Magical Girl Noble Rose?

Magical Girl Noble Rose peaked at 2 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 25, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get Magical Girl Noble Rose at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Magical Girl Noble Rose drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows® 7/8/10/11 (32bit/64bit)
  • Processor: Intel® Core™2 Duo

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Magical Girl Noble Rose (3)