
Critter Crops
Enter the world of Mutter Island as Sylvie, a newfound witch with the ability to grow magical Critters. Restore the island, welcome the unwelcome, and uncover the mystery of Sylvie's past!
Offers
What are keyshops?Official stores
Official stores with direct support.
Keyshops
Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
About Critter Crops
Sylvie’s story begins as a newfound witch that has been chased out of her hometown for her abilities. When she arrives on Mutter Island she discovers she is capable of growing magical Critter Crops that will aid her in restoring the island to its former glory. Uncover the secrets of the island by growing magical critters in this isometric role-playing/management game!
Farm, Noodle, Mine, Gather, and Explore the island in order to level up your abilities and uncover more of the mysteries of Mutter Island. Gather resources to help restore Mur Mur Town and use your critters to help you traverse the wild areas of the island.

Grow Sylvie’s magical talents over time and cultivate new Critter Crops to bring Mutter Island back to life
There are 24 critters to grow, name, and collect, each with special growing conditions to discover
Level up your critters and their abilities to access different areas of the island
Sylvie isn't the only one looking for refuge. Many others will show up on Mutter Island seeking to start a new life!
Chat with newcomers also looking for a new beginning as Sylvie explores the island
Check your relationship status through the Friendlees Social Media app
Listen to their needs and order them gifts from Ama-Zomb
Fix up their homes to give them a place to stay and watch Mutter Island flourish!
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Critter Crops price history
Lowest tracked price: €4.87 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €4.87 across 8 stores.
Critter Crops player count & reviews
53% positive reviews all-time · 0 peak players in the last 30 days.
Critter Crops — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Critter Crops at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Critter Crops is €4.87 at Gamivo. KingsPrice compares 9 offers from 8 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Critter Crops has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Critter Crops is €4.87 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play Critter Crops?
Critter Crops peaked at 0 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 7, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
Is it safe to buy a Critter Crops Steam key from a keyshop?
Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
How can I get Critter Crops at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Critter Crops drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10 (64 bit)
- Processor: Intel Core 3 series or better
- Memory: 6 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 /AMD Radeon R9 Fury or better
- Storage: 10 GB available space
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10 (64 bit)
- Processor: Intel Core 3 series or better
- Memory: 6 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 /AMD Radeon R9 Fury or better
- Storage: 10 GB available space












