GameAction

DIM-EGION

Released Nov 15, 2021by aa9bbNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

Single Player Shooting Game with 2D Collision Detection and 3D Rendering

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About DIM-EGION

DIM-EGION is a Single Player Shooting Game with 2D Collision Detection and 3D Rendering.

Story:
In a distant future, you must fly your space fighter and battle with the mysterious aliens "DIM-EGIONs" for the survival of the human race.

Features:
- Very simple game rules: Shoot, dodge, and capture enemies. No power-up items. No complicated bomb system.
- OPPOSING BARRAGES: a barrage of enemies' bullets attack players, but players can neutralize them using their own barrage of bullets.
- INDIVIDUAL DIFFERENCES: each category of enemy actor has distinct settings in terms of size, color, frequency of actions, strength, speed, and so on.
- DYNAMIC TRANSFORMATION of enemy actor replicating complete metamorphosis of insect.
- Massive number of active actors are rendered simultaneously.

Note:
- This game must be installed and activated from the Steam application.
- Your PC must be connected to the internet for license authentication while the game is activated.


Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Platforms
Controller support
Full
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

IGRS 3DEJUS LSTEAM_GERMANY 0

Game modes

Languages

DIM-EGION price history

Lowest tracked price: €3.29 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €6.59.

DIM-EGION — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy DIM-EGION at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for DIM-EGION is €6.59 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price DIM-EGION has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for DIM-EGION is €3.29 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get DIM-EGION at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when DIM-EGION drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 64-bit
  • Processor: 64-bit
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: DirectX9-Compatible Video Card
  • DirectX: Version 9.0c
  • Storage: 700 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Similar at tracked lows

Games like DIM-EGION (7)