
Haunting on Howard Hill
Released Coming soonby Poor RolemodelNo user reviews(Steam reviews)
Single-player Horror Adventure through the abandoned site of Howard Hill
Offers
What are keyshops?No offers tracked in EUR yet.

About Haunting on Howard Hill
Not all days are great days. Sometimes.. They're very VERY bad days.
Coming Sept 2023
Howard Hill was a quarry town, built in the 90s, and eventually abandoned shortly after the surrounding factories and neighborhood came up. Violent crimes and missing persons lead to the shutdown of the quarry, and the people moved on. It laid deserted for years, only ever coming to attention when people would mysteriously disappear.
Beckett, a nearly retiring local detective, and his partner Fairchild, are tasked to investigate Howard Hill for any evidence of the disappearance of a young girl. When the two detectives get on-site, they split up to check the place out. That's when things start getting strange.
This single player horror adventure positions the player as Beckett, and follows the strange occurrences that proceed as the player dives deeper into the secrets of Howard Hill.
Players can look forward to:
-Voice Acted characters
-Tense and unsettling environments
-Investigative gameplay
-Multiple map locations and points of exploration in the Howard Hill village (and beyond....)
-Steam Achievements
-Immersive story and graphics
Coming Sept 2023
Howard Hill was a quarry town, built in the 90s, and eventually abandoned shortly after the surrounding factories and neighborhood came up. Violent crimes and missing persons lead to the shutdown of the quarry, and the people moved on. It laid deserted for years, only ever coming to attention when people would mysteriously disappear.
Beckett, a nearly retiring local detective, and his partner Fairchild, are tasked to investigate Howard Hill for any evidence of the disappearance of a young girl. When the two detectives get on-site, they split up to check the place out. That's when things start getting strange.
This single player horror adventure positions the player as Beckett, and follows the strange occurrences that proceed as the player dives deeper into the secrets of Howard Hill.
Players can look forward to:
-Voice Acted characters
-Tense and unsettling environments
-Investigative gameplay
-Multiple map locations and points of exploration in the Howard Hill village (and beyond....)
-Steam Achievements
-Immersive story and graphics
Game details
Game details
Released
Coming soon
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Controller support
Full
Steam rating
No user reviews
Age ratings
DEJUS 18
Game modes
Languages
Haunting on Howard Hill — frequently asked questions
When does Haunting on Howard Hill release?
Steam lists Haunting on Howard Hill as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.
How much will Haunting on Howard Hill cost?
No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.
System requirements
Minimum
Minimum:
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7/8.1/10 (64-bit versions)
- Processor: Intel Core i5-2400 / AMD FX-8320 or better
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 660 2GB / AMD HD 7970 3GB or better
- Storage: 40 GB available space
Recommended
Recommended:
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7/8.1/10 (64-bit versions)
- Processor: Intel Core i7-4770 / AMD Ryzen 5 1600X or better
- Memory: 16 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1060 6GB / AMD RX 480 8GB or better
- Storage: 40 GB available space











