
Urchins and Ink
Urchins & Ink is a twin shooter with a twist! Learn how to properly read and pronounce Japanese while fighting off pesky sea urchins. Help Sumi learn the language and unlock new levels to challenge fluency. Swim quick and think but don't lose your ink to prove practice makes perfect!
Offers
What are keyshops?Demo (1)
Try this game before buying.
About Urchins and Ink
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Urchins and Ink price history
Lowest tracked price: €3.11 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €7.79.
Urchins and Ink reviews
100% positive reviews all-time.
Urchins and Ink — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Urchins and Ink at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Urchins and Ink is €7.79 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Urchins and Ink has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Urchins and Ink is €3.11 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get Urchins and Ink at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Urchins and Ink drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7 SP1+
- Processor: SSE2 instruction set support.
- Graphics: Graphics card with DX10 (shader model 4.0) capabilities.
- DirectX: Version 10
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system












