A Jornada de Vanildo Fan Pack

64KS
Released May 9, 2022by Paulo Sacilotti Junior3 user reviews(100% of 3 Steam reviews)

A Jornada de Vanildo Fan Pack is an Additional Content pack that contains many graphics and audio features, made especially for fans of the game!

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
CA$11.39
Shop now ↗

Base game (1)

This is the base game required to play this DLC. Other expansions may also be required.

DLCs (2)

About A Jornada de Vanildo Fan Pack

Vanildo's Journey Fan Pack is an additional content pack that contains many graphics and audio features, made especially for fans of the game! The pack also contains additional information on the story and characters of Vanildo's Journey!

The Fan Pack is a way to collaborate with the developer, so whoever is satisfied with the game experience and wants to contribute with the creation of new stories can purchase the pack, being a way to maintain the price of the game accessible and sustainable.

Released initially in May 2022, the additional content pack has already received several updates, bringing new insights into the characters' stories and various elements of the game, along with videos and special exclusive content for those who have purchased the package!

Accessing the Fan Pack:
After purchasing and downloading the Vanildo's Journey Fan Pack, go into Vanildo's Journey Properties and find the "Browse Local Files" button. This will take you to the Vanildo's Journey game directory, which has the Fan Pack included in it.
After accessing the folder entitled "Vanildo's Journey Fan Pack", you will be able to view all the content of the DLC! It is highly recommended to read the "SPOILER ALERT" file.

We strongly recommend that you DO NOT view this pack if you haven't finished the main game yet, as it contains numerous spoilers that will surely harm your final experience.

It is recommended to view the contents of this pack only after completing the game!

Game details

A Jornada de Vanildo Fan Pack price history

Lowest tracked price: CA$5.69 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: CA$11.39.

A Jornada de Vanildo Fan Pack reviews

100% positive reviews all-time.

A Jornada de Vanildo Fan Pack — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy A Jornada de Vanildo Fan Pack at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for A Jornada de Vanildo Fan Pack is CA$11.39 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price A Jornada de Vanildo Fan Pack has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for A Jornada de Vanildo Fan Pack is CA$5.69 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get A Jornada de Vanildo Fan Pack at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when A Jornada de Vanildo Fan Pack drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7
  • Processor: 2.0 GHz
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 3 GB available space
  • Sound Card: 100% DirectX9.0c compatible sound card and drivers